Incomplete Complete Incumbent Unofficial Results
County Executive
Race Total  9,746
Candidate   Vote Pct Down
T R Williams R 5,319 54.58  
J Mack Chandler D 3,893 39.94 1,426
Joy Bunt I 389 3.99 4,930
Troy Kelsey Sr I 145 1.49 5,174
General Sessions Judge
Race Total  9,703
Patty McGuire I 6,374 65.69  
William Bottoms I 3,329 34.31 3,045
Sheriff
Race Total  9,733
Jimmy Brown D 5,390 55.38  
Kenny Taylor I 3,824 39.29 1,566
Pete Shrader I 404 4.15 4,986
Byron Shelton I 115 1.18 5,275
Circuit Court Clerk
Race Total  9,477
Debbie Riddle D 5,904 62.30  
Joanna Chandler R 3,573 37.70 2,331
County Commission District 1
Race Total  616
Wayne Yocom I 425 68.99  
Ronald Buttrum I 191 31.01 234
County Commission District 2
Race Total  498
Chris Jackson I 498 100  
County Commission District 3
Race Total  445
Dennis Gillespie I 445 100  
County Commission District 4
Race Total  538
Brandon Brown I 274 50.93  
Ronnie Taylor I 264 49.07 10
County Commission District 5
Race Total  410
Phillip Hood I 194 47.32  
Jonathan Burnett I 154 37.56 40
Jimmie Lee Tidwell I 62 15.12 132
County Commission District 6
Race Total  440
Bobby Clifton I 175 39.77  
Larry Glass I 170 38.64 5
Charlie Kincaid I 95 21.59 80
County Commission District 7
Race Total  577
Aaron Story I 380 65.86  
Ardeen Walters I 197 34.14 183
County Commission District 8
Race Total  735
Candidate   Vote Pct Down
Mark Niedergeses I 317 43.13  
Tim Dowden I 227 30.88 90
Ricky Snider I 146 19.86 171
Adam Taylor I 45 6.12 272
County Commission District 9
Race Total  530
Ronnie Benefield I 310 58.49  
Todd Tingle I 220 41.51 90
County Commission District 10
Race Total  316
Delano Benefield I 316 100  
County Commission District 11
Race Total  311
Scott Franks I 311 100  
County Commission District 12
Race Total  460
James Modlin I 238 51.74  
Sam Washburn I 222 48.26 16
County Commission District 13
Race Total  623
Alanna Harris I 360 57.78  
Neeley Luna I 263 42.22 97
County Commission District 14
Race Total  407
Nathan Keeton I 187 45.95  
Glenn E Woodall I 114 28.01 73
Katrina Smith I 106 26.04 81
County Commission District 15
Race Total  544
Jeff Hughes I 343 63.05  
Red Shrader I 201 36.95 142
County Commission District 16
Race Total  157
Shane Eaton I 157 100  
County Commission District 17
Race Total  450
Bert Spearman I 256 56.89  
Stacie Odeneal I 194 43.11 62
County Commission District 18
Race Total  394
Russ Brewer I 394 100  
School Board District 2
Race Total  1,194
Candidate   Vote Pct Down
Larry Davis I 848 71.02  
Ryan Smith I 346 28.98 502
School Board District 3
Race Total  1,094
Brenda Jacobs I 551 50.37  
Michael Pope I 543 49.63 8
School Board District 5
Race Total  750
Joey Hardin I 434 57.87  
Shirley Rawdon I 316 42.13 118
School Board District 6
Race Total  1,094
Jerry Campbell I 551 50.37  
Aaron Pope I 543 49.63 8
School Board District 9
Race Total  1,150
Nicky Hartsfield I 695 60.43  
Mikel Fraley I 455 39.57 240
Trustee
Race Total  7,838
Kiley Weathers D 7,838 100  
County Clerk
Race Total  8,141
Chuck Kizer D 8,141 100  
Register Of Deeds
Race Total  8,022
Teresa Dunkin I 8,022 100  
Road Superintendent
Race Total  7,982
Donnie Joe Brown R 7,982 100  
Constable Southern
2  Elected     Race Total  3,192
Randy Tucker I 2,017 63.19  
John Markus Jr I 593 18.58 1,424
David Dollar I 582 18.23 1,435
Constable Middle
2  Elected     Race Total  3,044
Jimbo Thomason I 1,122 36.86  
Jim Cozart I 1,073 35.25 49
Jeff Toungette I 558 18.33 564
Joshua Inman I 291 9.56 831
Constable Northern
2  Elected     Race Total  2,871
Virgil Luna I 1,116 38.87  
Barry Rone I 996 34.69 120
Chad Powell I 759 26.44 357